Class Schedule and Registration Form

Class Schedule and Registration Form

2016 – 2017春季課外活動將於 1/29 開始報名,2/5 開始上課。2/19 以前報名並繳清費用者,享有每門課程$5 優惠。詳細課程表以及報名表請由下方連結下載. 如有疑問,請洽課外活動副校長張滿妹 Man-Mei Chang (Lin) (jeender@gmail.com 或 301-519-3924) 。

上課時間課程年齡費用授課教師教室
10:00–11:00初級太極拳Adult$75朱殿蓉Gym AB
11:15–12:15中級太極拳Adult$75朱殿蓉Gym A
10:10–11:10尊巴舞Adult$75劉芳美Cafeteria
11:30–12:20家長中文入門Adult$35周雅玲、陳怡文203
11:30–12:20家長中級中文Adult$75卓桂芳201
11:20–12:30家長羽毛球(教練)Adult$75趙延平Gym B
11:20–12:30家長羽毛球(自練) Adult$45自由練習Gym B
12:45–1:35國畫8-17$75鍾文熙231
12:45–1:35珠算-A5 & above$75林錦德208
12:45–1:35中國功夫-I5-7$75釋延阮Cafeteria
12:45–1:35學生圍棋7 & above$35王錫麒Cafeteria
12:45–1:35紙黏土-I6-9$90王曉明229
12:45–2:00古箏9-Adult$125陳美敏230
12:45–1:35扯鈴7-17$45仲同文、韓安民Gym A
12:45–1:35學生羽毛球7-17$55Kim GohGym B
1:40–3:00油畫Adult$90鍾文熙231
1:40–2:30珠算-B5 & above$75林錦德208
1:40–2:30中國功夫-II8-17$75釋延阮Gym A
1:40–2:30書法7-Adult$75王志榮206
1:40–2:30紙黏土-II9-Adult$90王曉明209
1:40–3:00剛柔拳7-Adult$75顏廷芬Gym B
1:40–2:30青少年領袖計劃12-17$85Kevin Chen207
1:00–3:00針織初、中級Adult$45諶海雯Cafeteria

Registration for spring extracurricular activities will start on 1/29. Classes will begin on 2/5. Students will receive $5 discount per class if registered and paid in full no later than 2/19. Please check the URLs below for class schedules and registration form. For questions, please contact Man-Mei Chang (Lin) at jeender@gmail.com or 301-519-3924.

TimeClassAgeFeeInstructorClass Room
10:00–11:00Taichi IAdult$75Julian ChuGym AB
11:15–12:15Taichi IIAdult$75Julian ChuGym A
10:10–11:10ZumbaAdult$75Fang-Mei LiuCafeteria
11:30–12:20Beginner Chinese TutoringAdult$35Daphne Chou,
Yiwen Chen (Liu)
203
11:30–12:20Intermediate Chinese Tutoring Adult$75Sarah Jwo201
11:20–12:30Adult Badminton - CoachAdult$75Gary ChaoGym B
11:20–12:30Adult Badminton - SelfAdult$45Self PracticeGym B
12:45–1:35Chinese Painting8-17$75Wen-Hsi Chung231
12:45–1:35Abacus - A5 & above$75Jeender Lin208
12:45–1:35Chinese Kung Fu - I5-7$75Shi YanruanCafeteria
12:45–1:35Student Go Game7 & above$35Eric WangCafeteria
12:45–1:35Modeling Clay – I6-9$90Lucille Wang229
12:45–2:00Zither9-Adult$125Mei-Min Su230
12:45–1:35Chinese Yo Yo7-17$45Kevin Chung, Alex HanGym A
12:45–1:35Student Badminton7-17$55Kim GohGym B
1:40–3:00Oil PaintingAdult$90Wen-Hsi Chung231
1:40–2:30Abacus - B5 & above$75Jeender Lin208
1:40–2:30Chinese Kung Fu - II8-17$75Shi YanruanGym A
1:40–2:30Chinese Calligraphy 7-Adult$75Julian Wang206
1:40–2:30Modeling Clay – II9-Adult$90Lucille Wang209
1:40–3:00Karate7-Adult$75Tiffany YanGym B
1:40–2:30Youth Leadership Program12-17$85Kevin Chen207
1:00–3:00KnittingAdult$45Hai Wen ShenCafeteria