課程表及報名表

課程表及報名表

2018 – 2019秋季課外活動將於9/9 開始報名,9/16開始上課。10/7以前報名並繳清費用者,享有每門課程$5優惠。詳細課程表請由下方連結下載. 如有疑問,請洽課外活動副校長馬銓 Michael Ma (cma10937@yahoo.com 或 240-372-3854) 。

上課時間課程年齡費用授課教師教室
10:00–11:00初級太極拳Adult$80朱殿蓉Gym A
10:00–11:10家長籃球(自練) Adult$65自由練習Gym B
10:10–11:10尊巴舞Adult$80劉芳美Cafeteria
10:15–11:15Coversational Chinese TutoringAdult$65王佩甄203
11:15-12:15瑜珈Adult$65楊靜宜Gym-rear
11:15–12:15中級太極拳Adult$80朱殿蓉Gym A
11:15-12:15排舞Adult$80卓秀敏Cafeteria
11:15–12:15家長羽毛球(自練) Adult$65自由練習Gym B
11:30–12:20Beginner Chinese TutoringAdult$65周雅玲、陳怡文203
12:45–1:35國畫8-18$65蔡曉玲231
12:45–1:35珠算-A5 & above$65林錦德208
12:45–1:35中國功夫-I5-7$80Zach MalakoffGym-rear
12:45-1:35剛柔拳-I8 & above$80麥佳福Cafeteria-stage
12:45–1:35學生圍棋7 & above$65王錫麒Cafeteria
12:45–1:35紙黏土-I6-9$95王曉明229
12:45–2:00古箏9 & above$130陳美敏230
12:45–1:35扯鈴7-18$65仲同文、韓安民Gym A
12:45–1:35舞獅10-18$65顏廷芬Cafeteria
12:45–1:35學生羽毛球7-18$80Capital BadmintonGym B
1:40–2:30珠算-B5 & above$65林錦德208
1:40–2:30中國功夫-II8-18$80Zach MalakoffGym-rear
1:40–2:30書法7-Adult$65吳建興208
1:40–2:30紙黏土-II9-Adult$95王曉明229
1:40–3:00剛柔拳-II12-Adult$80麥佳福Gym B
1:40-3:00舞龍14-18$65顏廷芬Cafeteria
1:40–2:30花式跳繩7-18$80葉奕志Gym A
1:00–3:00青年針織7-18$65諶海雯Cafeteria
1:00–3:00針織初、中級Adult$65諶海雯Cafeteria

Registration for spring extracurricular activities will start on 9/9.  Classes will begin on 9/16. Students will receive $5 discount per class if registered and paid in full no later than 10/7. Please check the URL below for class schedules. For questions, please contact Michael Ma at cma10937@yahoo.com or 240-372-3854.

TimeClassAgeFeeInstructorClass Room
10:00–11:00Taichi IAdult$80Julian ChuGym A
10:00–11:10Adult Basketball - SelfAdult$65Self PracticeGym B
10:10–11:10ZumbaAdult$80Fang-Mei LiuCafeteria
10:15–11:15Conversational Chinese TutoringAdult$65Jen Wang203
11:15-12:15YogaAdult$65Ching-Yi YangGum-rear
11:15–12:15Taichi IIAdult$80Julian ChuGym A
11:15–12:15Line DanceAdult$80卓秀敏Cafeteria
11:15–12:15Adult Badminton - SelfAdult$65Self PracticeGym B
11:30–12:20Beginner Chinese TutoringAdult$65Daphne Chou, Yiwen Chen203
12:45–1:35Chinese Painting8-18$65Shirley Tsai231
12:45–1:35Abacus - A5 & above$65Jeender Lin208
12:45–1:35Chinese Kung Fu - I5-7$80Zach MalakoffGym-rear
12:45-1:35Karate I8 & above$80麥佳福Cafeteria-stage
12:45–1:35Student Go Game7 & above$65Eric WangCafeteria
12:45–1:35Modeling Clay – I6-9$95Lucille Wang229
12:45–2:00Zither9 & above$130Mei-Min Chen230
12:45–1:35Chinese Yo Yo7-18$65Kevin Chung, Alex HanGym A
12:45–1:35Chinese Lion Dance10-18$65Tiffany YanCafeteria
12:45–1:35Student Badminton7-18$80Capital BadmintonGym B
1:40–2:30Abacus - B5 & above$65Jeender Lin208
1:40–2:30Chinese Kung Fu - II8-18$80Zach MalakoffGym-rear
1:40–2:30Chinese Calligraphy 7-Adult$65Jianxing Wu208
1:40–2:30Modeling Clay – II9-Adult$95Lucille Wang229
1:40–3:00Karate II12-Adult$80麥佳福Gym B
1:40–3:00Chinese Dragon Dance14-18$65Tiffany YanCafeteria
1:40–2:30Jump Rope7-18$80Yizhi YeGym A
1:00–3:00Yough Knitting7-18$65Hai Wen ShenCafeteria
1:00–3:00KnittingAdult$65Hai Wen ShenCafeteria